2012 State House Candidates

 UPDATED 10:52 AM HST Aug 03, 2012

State Representative, District 1

Democrat
Maka Nakashima*
Noralyn Bolosan Pajimola

State Representative, District 2

Democrat
Clift Tsuji*

State Representative, District 3

DemocratRepublicanLibertarian
Richard OnishiMarlene (Nachbar) HapaiFrederick Fogel
Brittany Smart

State Representative, District 4

DemocratNonpartisan
Faye Hanohano*Hope Louise Cermelj
Moke Stephens

State Representative, District 5

DemocratRepublican
Denny Coffman*Dave Bateman
Leolani Lagat Oyama

State Representative, District 6

DemocratRepublican
Kalei AkakaMike Breslin
Fred HouselRoy Ebert
Bucky Leslie
Nicole Lowen

State Representative, District 7

Democrat
Cindy Evans*

State Representative, District 8

Democrat
Joe Souki*

State Representative, District 9

Democrat
Gil Keith-Agaran*
Joe Pontanilla

State Representative, District 10

DemocratRepublican
Edward KaahuiChayne Marten
Angus McKelvey*

State Representative, District 11

DemocratRepublican
Joseph Bertram IIIGeorge Fontaine*
Netra Halperin
Colin Hanlon
Kaniela Ing

State Representative, District 12

DemocratRepublican
Kyle Yamashita*Ekolu Kalama

State Representative, District 13

DemocratRepublican
Mele Carroll*Simon Russell

State Representative, District 14

Democrat
Derek S.K. Kawakami*

State Representative, District 15

Democrat
James Kunane Tokioka*

State Representative, District 16

DemocratRepublican
Daynette Morikawa*Troy Trujillo

State Representative, District 17

Republican
Gene Ward*

State Representative, District 18

DemocratRepublican
Mark Jun Hashem*Jeremy Low
Lori Wingard

State Representative, District 19

DemocratRepublican
Bertrand KobayashiDarrell Young
Brian Yamane

State Representative, District 20

DemocratRepublicanGreenNonpartisan
Calvin Say*Julia AllenKeiko BonkJoseph Heaukulani
Dwight Synan

State Representative, District 21

Democrat
Scott Nishimoto*
Clifton Takamura

State Representative, District 22

DemocratRepublican
Tom Brower*Marcus Hester

State Representative, District 23

DemocratRepublican
Isaac Choy*Zach Thomson

State Representative, District 24

DemocratRepublican
Della Au Belatti*Isaiah (Kauka) Sabey
Kimberly Case

State Representative, District 25

Democrat
Sylvia Luke*

State Representative, District 26

DemocratRepublican
Lei Ahu IsaTiffany Au
Ryan Kapuniai
Scott Saiki*

State Representative, District 27

DemocratRepublican
Takashi OhnoCorinne W.L. Ching*
Brian Kim

State Representative, District 28

DemocratRepublican
John Mizuno*Carole Kauhiwai Kaapu

State Representative, District 29

Democrat
Daniel Holt
Karl Rhoads*

State Representative, District 30

Democrat
Romy Cachola
Nicole Velasco

State Representative, District 31

DemocratRepublican
Lynne GutierrezAaron Ling Johanson*
Lei Sharsh
Danny Villaruz

State Representative, District 32

DemocratRepublican
Linda Ichiyama*Garner Musashi Shimizu

State Representative, District 33

DemocratRepublican
Heather Giugni*Sam Kong
K. Mark Takai*

State Representative, District 34

Democrat
Gregg Takayama
Eloise Yamashita Tungpalan

State Representative, District 35

Democrat
Roy Takumi*

State Representative, District 36

DemocratRepublican
Marilyn B. Lee*Mel Apana
Beth Fukumoto

State Representative, District 37

DemocratRepublican
Ryan Yamane*Emil Svrcina

State Representative, District 38

Democrat
Henry Aquino*

State Representative, District 39

DemocratRepublican
Ty Cullen*Carl Wong Sr.

State Representative, District 40

DemocratRepublican
Kurt FevellaBob McDermott
Chris (Kalani) Manabat
Rose Martinez
Romy Mindo
Sam Puletasi
Joseph Rattner

State Representative, District 41

DemocratRepublican
Rida Cabanilla Arakawa*Adam Reeder
Matt Lopresti

State Representative, District 42

DemocratRepublican
Sharon Har*Marissa Capelouto

State Representative, District 43

DemocratRepublican
Hanalei AipoalaniGlenn Butler
Karen Leinani Awana*Tercia Ku
Leslie McKeague-Gomes
Cynthia K.L. Rezentes

State Representative, District 44

DemocratRepublican
Jo Jordan*Creighton Pono Higa
Johnnie-Mae Perry

State Representative, District 45

DemocratRepublican
Jake BradshawLauren Kealohilani Cheape
Ollie Lunasco

State Representative, District 46

DemocratRepublican
Marcus Oshiro*Christopher Murphy

State Representative, District 47

DemocratRepublican
D. Ululani BeirneRichard Fale
Gil Riviere*

State Representative, District 48

Democrat
Pono Chong*
Jessica Wooley*

State Representative, District 49

Democrat
Ken Ito*

State Representative, District 50

Republican
Cynthia Thielen*

State Representative, District 51

DemocratRepublican
Chris Lee*Henry Vincent

* Denotes incumbent

Do you want to print this page now?